Liturgical Ministers Schedule

 

June 2017 Minister Schedule

 

Saturday, June 24, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Lynn Wathen
Jane Sellars
Don Sailing 
Lynn Wathen

Ron Powell Family

Abby Mullins
Ariel Dietz
5:30 p.m. at CTK

Kristie Brackett
Matt Moore
Tom Falkenstein
Mary Rock
Lisa Ziemer

Mary Beiver
Jim Lambert
Brad Muehlbauer
Tom Falkenstein 
William Brackett
Jack Brackett
         
Sunday, June 25, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Lisa Reising
Tony Neumann
Deanna Ruston
Mary Greenwell
Jerry Moeller
Jon Golding
Dave Schaefer
Tom Stone
Shawn Vieth
Katherine Reising
9:00 a.m. at HS Kristy Davidson
Annie Kane
Payton Cron
Rita Fairchild
Payton Cron
Fred Pruiett
Al Kissel Family  Miguel Turnbaugh
Mia Turnbaugh 
11:00 a.m. at CTK

Mary Ann Wittgen
Ken Wempe
Katie Ossenberg
Laura Speis
Becky Loehr

Scott Stratman
Greg Ford
Mike Carter
Tony Flittner
John Speis
Leila Stratman
Patrick Stratman

 

July 2017 Ministers Schedule
Saturday, July 1, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Michelle Sailing
Pat Borst
Kirk Freeman 
Kathy English

Betty Taylor
Donna Campbell

Cameron Biggs
Miles Bryant
5:30 p.m. at CTK Mary-Beth Owen
Ginny Cook
Lynn Deputy
Steve Deputy
Deanna Brackett
Matt Moore
Kailin Singer
Larry Flittner
Brad Owen
Tom Wolf
Hugh Rock
Sophia Hupfer
         
Sunday, July 2, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Linda Becker
Todd Bitter
Candice Hofmann
Matt Kiesel
Ed Pietraniec
Alan Reising
Mike Vogel 
Clare Vogel
Katherine Vogel
9:00 a.m. at HS Ariel Dietz
Katherine Wynn
Tom Loveridge
Jim Ware
Tom Loveridge
James Buckmaster
Rick Wilson Family  Havyn Bowen
Justyn Bowen 
11:00 a.m. at CTK

Judy Flittner
Ton Flittner
Greg Thomas
Jim Martin
Anna Creek

Tim Creek
Bob Farney
Shawn Gallagher
Mike Schopmeyer
Ken Wempe 
Angelo Hawa 

 

Tuesday, July 4, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
9:00 a.m. at CTK  Priest & Deacons  Holy Rosary Parishioners  Need Volunteers  Need Volunteers

 

Saturday, July 8, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Kathy Beck
Lynn Wathen
Jane Sellars 
Kathy Beck 

Kirk Freeman Family

Cydney Wathen 
Kyle Broeker
5:30 p.m. at CTK Tony Neumann
Mickey Flynn
Susie Brackett
Sarah Vieth
Marci Moore
Jim McCarthy
Mary-Beth Owen
Rose Montrastelle
Mark Montrastelle 
Jaden Diaz
Sam Brackett
         
Sunday, July 9, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Mary Greenwell
Lisa Reising
Tom Stone
Pat Rayburn
Hugh Ahlering
Larry Preske
Jim Roach
Alex Delgman
Shawn Vieth
9:00 a.m. at HS Mary Singer
Maury Reising
Kevin Reising
Diana Dewig
John Earhart
Mark Hails
Mary Singer
Karen Karns
Alex Lichlyter
Audrey Wilson
11:00 a.m. at CTK

Jane Belcher
Diana Braun
Laurie Schopmeyer
Donna Adams
Michael Adams

Mary Ann Wittgen
Ken Wempe
Len Winiger
Barry Weisman
Michael Adams 
Emma Adams
Drew Peterson 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS

Kirk Freeman
Don Sailing
Kathy Beck 

Emily Freeman 

Kevin Spainhoward Family

Need Volunteers
5:30 p.m. at CTK Kristie Brackett
Matt Moore
Tom Falkenstein
Mary Rock
Lisa Ziemer
Mary Biever
Jim Lambert
Chris Brackett
Eric Brackett
Olivia Siebert
Jasmine Bell
         
Sunday, July 16, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Kerrye Rayburn
Ruth Seitz
Deanna Ruston
Jon Golding
Jerry Greenwell
Mary Greenwell
Glen Stover
Joseph Kiesel
Matt Kiesel
9:00 a.m. at HS Kristy Davidson
Payton Cron
George Kane
Annie Kane
George Kane
John Reiplinger
Monte Jones Family Ariel Dietz
Jayden Kissel
11:00 a.m. at CTK

Greg Ford
Moises Domingo
Bev Williamson
Anna Creek
Ellen Stratman

Alexander Field
Scott Schmidt
John Allega
Scott Stratman 

Riley Rhoutsong
Jillian Schmidt 

Saturday, July 22, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Pat Borst
Jane Sellars
Lynn Wathen 
Michelle Sailing

Arlene Fechtmeister

Abbigail McCluire
Abby Mullins
5:30 p.m. at CTK Mary-Beth Owen
Ginny Cook
Lynn Deputy
Steve Deputy
Deanna Brackett
Matt Moore
kailin Singer
Bob Rock
Frank Ehrensbeck 
Jack Brackett
William Brackett
         
Sunday, July 23, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Linda Becker
Todd Bitter
Mary Greenwell
Lisa Reising
Jerry Moeller
Jon Golding
Dave Schaefer
Chris Wolking
Ava 
Edwards
Daniel Vollmer
9:00 a.m. at HS Katherine Wynn
Rita Fairchild
Jim Ware
Ariel Dietz
Fred Pruiett
Payton Cron
Kevin Reising Family Mya Wynn
Chey Wynn
11:00 a.m. at CTK

Mary Ann Wittgen
Ken Wempe
Katie Ossenberg
Laura Speis
Becky Loehr

Karen Cain
Bev Williamson
Mike Carter
Tony Flittner
John Speis 
Nicholas Cain
Katelynn Davis 
Saturday, July 29, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Kathy Beck
Kirk Freeman
Don Sailing 
Don Roberts 

Ron Powell Family

Cameron Biggs
Miles Bryant
5:30 p.m. at CTK Tony Neumann
Mickey Flynn
Susie Brackett
Sarah Vieth
Marci Moore
Jim McCarthy
Mary-Beth Owen
Brad Muehlbauer
Tom Falkenstein 
Andi Flittner
Ava St.Pere
         
Sunday, July 30, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Mary Greenwell
Lisa Reising
Candice Hofmann
Matt Kiesel
Ed Pietraniec
Alan Reising
Mike Vogel
Shawn Vieth
Katherine Reising
9:00 a.m. at HS Mary Singer
Maury Reising
Kevin Reising
Tom Loveridge
Kevin Reising
Tom Loveridge
Diana Dewig
Jane Ruder
Havyn Bowen
Justyn Bowen
11:00 a.m. at CTK

Judy Flittner
Tony Flittner
Jennifer Blessinger
Greg Thomas
Jim Martin

Fred Pruiett
Scott Stratman
Shawn Gallagher
Mike Schopmeyer
Ken Wempe
Penelope Perkins
natalie Weisman