Liturgical Ministers Schedule

AUGUST 2017 Ministers Schedule
Saturday, August 12, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Lynn Wathen
Kirk Freeman
Michelle Sailing 
Lynn Wathen 

Arlene Fechtmeister 

Miles Bryant
Kyle Broeker 
5:30 p.m. at CTK Becky Naas
Marci Moore
Amelia Warwin
Lyle Kriegel
Soozi Scheller
Matt Moore
Kailin Singer
Larry Flittner
Brad Owen
Tom Wolf
Hugh Rock
Jack Lipscomb
         
Sunday, August 13, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Linda Becker
Todd Bitter
Pat Rayburn
Jon Golding
Jerry Greenwell
Mary Greenwell
Glen Stover
Joseph Kiesel
Matt Kiesel
9:00 a.m. at HS Payton Cron
Rita Fairchild
Jim Ware
Ariel Dietz 
John Earhart
Mark Hails 
Monte Jones Family  Alex Lichlyter
Audrey Wilson 
11:00 a.m. at CTK Greg Ford
Moise Domingo
Bev Williamson
Anna Creek
Ellen Stratman
Tim Creek
Ken Wempe
John Allega
Scott Stratman

Sarah Church
Kait Schopmeyer

Saturday, August 19, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Kathy Beck
Pat Borst
Jane Sellars
Kathy Beck 

 Ron Powell Family

Abby Mullins
Abbigail McClure 

5:30 p.m. at CTK Kristie Brackett
Matt Moore
Tom Falkenstein
Mary Rock

Jim Lambert
Mary-Beth Owen
Christ Brackett
Eric Brackett
Kathryn Brackett
Sophia Hupfer
         
Sunday, August 20, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK

Lisa Reising

Alan Reising
Mary Greenwell
Jerry Moeller
Jon Golding
Dave Schaefer
Tom Stone
Shawn Vieth
Alex Delgman
9:00 a.m. at HS Mary Singer
Tom Loveridge
Maury Reising
Kevin Reising 
John Reiplinger
Tom Loveridge 
Kevin Reising Family Zachary Stinson
Caleb Stinson  
11:00 a.m. at CTK Mary Ann Wittgen
Ken Wempe
Katie Ossenberg
Laura Speis
Angelo Hawa
Bob Farney
Scott Stratman
Mike Carter
Tony Flittner
John Speis
Brandon Weisman
Natalie Weisman 
Saturday, August 26, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Lynn Wathen
Don Sailing
Kathy Beck 
Kathy English  Betty Taylor
Donna Campbell
Cameron Biggs
Miles Bryant 
5:30 p.m. at CTK Mary-Beth Owen
Ginny Cook
Lynn Deputy
Steve Deputy
Deanna Brackett
Jim Lambert
Mary Biever

Bob Rock
Frank Ehrensbeck

Jaden Diaz
Sam Brackett
         
Sunday, August 27, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Kerrye Rayburn
Ruth Seitz
Candice Hofmann
Matt Kiesel
Ed Pietraniec
Alan Reising
Mike Vogel
Ava Edwards
Katherine Reising
9:00 a.m. at HS Katherine Wynn
Diana Dewig
George Kane
Annie Kane 
Kevin Reising
Fred Pruiett 
Matt Falkenstein Family 

Mya Wynn
Chey Wynn 

11:00 a.m. at CTK Judy Flittner
Tony Flittner
Jennifer Blessinger
Greg Thomas
Jim Martin
Fred Pruiett
Karen Cain
Shawn Gallagher
Mike Schopmeyer
Ken Wempe
Elle Blessinger
Riley Rhoutsong
September 2017 Ministers Schedule
Saturday, Sept. 2, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Kirk Freeman
Lynn Wathen
Kathy Beck

Emily Freeman

Kirk Freeman Family  Kyle Broeker
Cydney Wathen
5:30 p.m. at CTK
Mickey Flynn
Susie Brackett
Sarah Vieth
Marci Moore
     
         
Sunday, Sept. 3, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK        
9:00 a.m. at HS Kristy Davidson
Payton Cron
Rita Fairchild
Jim Ware 
Payton Cron
James Buckmaster 
Jane Ruder
Jill Ruder
Ariel Dietz
Jayden Kissel  
11:00 a.m. at CTK Jane Belcher
Diana Braun
Laurie Schopmeyer
Donna Adams
Michael Adams
     
Saturday, Sept. 9, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Michelle Sailing
Jane Sellars
Pat Borst 
Michelle Sailing   Kevin Spainhoward Family Abbigail McClure
Abby Mullins 
5:30 p.m. at CTK Becky Naas
Marci Moore
Amelia Warwin
Lyle Kriegel
Soozi Scheller
     
         
Sunday, Sept. 10, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Linda Becker
Todd Bitter
     
9:00 a.m. at HS Ariel Dietz
Katherine Wynn
Tom Loveridge
Mary Singer 
George Kane
John Earhart 
Mike Turnbaugh Family  Mia Turnbaugh
Miguel Turnbaugh 
11:00 a.m. at CTK Greg Ford
Moise Domingo
Bev Williamson
Anna Creek
Ellen Stratman
     
Saturday, Sept. 16, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Kirk Freeman
Don Sailing
Kathy Beck 
 Don Roberts Arlene Fechtmeister  Cameron Biggs
Miles Bryant 
5:30 p.m. at CTK        
         
Sunday, Sept. 17, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Tony Neumann
Lisa Reising
     
9:00 a.m. at HS Maury Reising
Kevin Reising
Diana Dewig
Kristy Davidson 
Mark Hails
Kevin Reising
Dan Lichlyter Family Alex Lichlyter
Audrey Wilson  
11:00 a.m. at CTK Mary Ann Wittgen
Ken Wempe
Katie Ossenberg
Laura Speis
Angelo Hawa
     
Saturday, Sept. 23, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Kathy Beck
Jane Sellars
Michelle Sailing 
Jim Muehlbauer  Ron Powell Family  Kyle Broeker
Cydney Wathen 
5:30 p.m. at CTK Mary-Beth Owen
Ginny Cook
Lynn Deputy
Steve Deputy
Deanna Brackett
     
         
Sunday, Sept. 24, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Kerrye Rayburn
Ruth Seitz
     
9:00 a.m. at HS George Kane
Annie Kane
Payton Cron
Rita Fairchild 
John Reiplinger
Tom Loveridge 
 Al Kissel Family Jayden Kissel
Ariel Dietz 
11:00 a.m. at CTK Judy Flittner
Tony Flittner
Jennifer Blessinger
Greg Thomas
Jim Martin
     
Saturday, Sept. 30, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
4:00 p.m. at HS Lynn Wathen
Kathy Beck
Pat Borst 
Lynn Wathen  Betty Taylor
Donna Campbell 
Abby Mullins
Abbigail McClure 
5:30 p.m. at CTK Tony Neumann
Mickey Flynn
Susie Brackett
Sarah Vieth
Marci Moore
     
         
Sunday, October 1, 2017 Extraordinary Ministers Lectors Ushers Servers
7:30 a.m. at CTK Kerrye Rayburn
Ruth Seitz
     
9:00 a.m. at HS Jim Ware
Ariel Dietz
Mary Singer
Tom Loveridge 
Fred Pruiett
Payton Cron 
Rick Wilson Family  Zachary Stinson
Caleb Stinson 
11:00 a.m. at CTK Jane Belcher
Diana Braun
Laurie Schopmeyer
Donna Adams
Michael Adams
     
October 2017 Ministers Schedule